Branches

Newcastle MU Branches

BranchWe Meet OnContactWe Meet AtPhone
Adamstown2nd Thursday 10.00 amMargaret ThorntonThe Chapel St Stephen's Anglican Church,
Brunker Rd Adamstown
02 4957 1895
Bateau Bay3rd Thursday 10.00 amMarj NelsonSt Christopher and St Thomas of Canterbury Hall
2 Tyrrell Place Killarney Vale
02 4332 6129
Belmont (day)4th Wednesday 10.30amSylvia MaurerAll Saints Parish Centre,
24 Church Street, Belmont
02 4945 9993
Belmont (evening)3rd Tuesday 7.30pmLesley ByrneAll Saints Parish Centre
24 Church St, Belmont
02 4945 9993
Belmont North Redhead1st Tuesday 10.00amDiane KenchingtonHoly Family Church,
Ntaba Road, Belmont North
02 4945 4573
Beresfield3rd Wednesday 12.30pmMaria WarwickSt Paul’s Church,
Lawson Avenue, Beresfield
02 4964 1506
Cardiff2nd Tuesday 10.30amLyn WickhamSt Thomas's Hall,
5 Thomas Street, Cardiff
02 4954 8550
Cessnock (day)1st Wednesday 10.00amDorothy WestSt John’s Anglican Church,
Westcott Street, Cessnock
02 4991 4761
Cessnock (evening)2nd Wednesday 6.30pmJudy WalshSt John’s,
Westcott Street, Cessnock
02 4991 4761
Charlestown3rd Wednesday 9.30amRosemary MenhenickSt Alban’s,
St Alban’s Close, Charlestown
02 4942 5733
Cockle Bay3rd Thursday 10.00amLaurel BrookAll Saints’ – Main Road, Boolaroo or
Chapel of Resurrection – CA Brown Village, Booragul
02 4959 4393
Denman3rd Monday 9.30amPatricia JacobsSt Matthias,
35 Palace St, Denman
02 6547 1149
Dungog2nd Thursday 1.00pmMargaret FlanneryChrist Church Hall,
51 Dowling Street, Dungog
02 4992 1737
East Maitland3rd Monday 10.00amJudy ReddenWilliam Street,
East Maitland
02 4934 5303
Gosford1st Tuesday 11.00amElizabeth LindquistChrist Church,
3 Mann St, Gosford
02 4323 2312
Hamilton2nd Tuesday 10.00amJenny WhitemanSt Peter's,
148 Denison Street, Hamilton
02 4961 1980
Kincumber2nd Thursday 10.30amRobin TimpSt. Paul’s,
167 Avoca Drive, Kincumber
02 4369 1204
Kotara South (day)4th Tuesday 10.00amCheryl StoddartMeeting Room, Church of the Good Shepherd
99-101 Joslin Street, Kotara
02 4943 0103
Kotara South (evening)1st Monday 7.00pmBarbara WarlandChurch Hall, Church of the Good Shepherd,
99-101 Joslin Street, Kotara
02 4943 0103
Lakes Anglican2nd Wednesday 10.00amDorothee CrowtherChurch of the Holy Spirit Hall,
274 Wallarah Road, Kanwal
02 4393 1333
Lambton1st Tuesday 9.30amDaphney WhelanSt John The Baptist Anglican Church Hall
18 Morehead Street, Lambton
02 4957 1073
Maitland1st Wednesday 10.00amJudy HarrisSt Mary the Virgin,
U68 Church Street,Maitland
02 4933 5302
Merewether4th Wednesday 10.00amJeanette Johnston
Joyce Fox
St. Augustines Hall
Cnr Llewelyn & Winsor Streets, Merewether, NSW, 2291
02 4963 1388
Morpeth2nd Tuesday 10.00amKylie HackerSt James Anglican Hall
Tank Street Morpeth
02 4933 6218
Mount Vincent3rd Tuesday 11.30amLesley FlanneryChrist Church,
Mount Vincent Road, Mt Vincent
02 4937 1061
Muswellbrook3rd Tuesday 1.00pmElizabeth WalterSt. Alban's Church,
Brook Street, Muswellbrook
02 6541 2718
Nelson Bay2nd Friday 10.00amRev. Anne LyeAll Saints Anglican Church,
25 Church Street, Nelson Bay
02 4981 1839
Newcastle Cathedral3rd Wednesday 10.00amDinah BaileyChrist Church Cathedral Meeting Room
52 Church Street, Newcastle
02 4929 2052
New Lambton4th Wednesday 12.30pmNoelene LentferAll Saints Hall,
Corner of Cromwell & Oxford Streets, New Lamtbon
02 4952 2218
Raymond TerraceLast Tuesday 10.00amLorraine PhillipsSt John The Evangelist Hall
45 Sturgeon Street, Raymond Terrace
02 4987 1474
Singleton2nd Wednesday 1.30pmNancy GardinerAll Saints Court Hall
40 High Street Singleton
02 6571 1414
South Lakes4th Tuesday 10.00amElizabeth BissakerSouthlakes Anglican Church
cnr Bridge and Newcastle Streets, Morisset
02 4973 1204
Swansea2nd Friday at 10.15amMarion WilleyParish Hall, 28 Josephson St., Swansea 02 4971 1300
Taree 2nd Thursday 10.00amBeth WeeksLatham Centre, St John's Anglican Church
294 Victoria Street, Taree
02 6552 1310
The Entrance2nd Friday 10.00amRev. Wilma BondAll Saints,
289-291 The Entrance Rd, The Entrance
02 4332 2374
Toronto2nd Thursday 9.30amJo Curry-Hyde
Joyce Marks
Side chapel of Christ the King Church,
corner of Cary St and Brighton Ave, Toronto
02 4959 8108
Williamtown/Medowie/Malabula2nd Tuesday 10.00amLola Reinhard
Lyn Browne
St. Saviours Williamtown
12 Cabbage Tree Rd, Williamtown
02 4982 9173
Windale3rd Friday 10.00amJacqui SorbyThe Church of the Transfiguration
Cnr Merrigum Street & Balemo Crescent, Windale
0448 724 033
Woy Woy1st Wednesday 9.30amJean WhiteSt Andrew's,
Ocean Beach Road, Umina
02 4344 1347
Wyong2nd Monday 7.00pm
Winter Months 2nd
Saturday 12 midday
Jan GarrardSt James,
25 Byron St, Wyong
02 4351 2179
Branches and Contact Information for Anglican Church Newcastle Mothers Union